Th e Florida Canary Fanciers

Color & Type Canary Show

was held

October 9-10, 2020

Primera Iglesia Metodista Unida de Clermont
950- 7th Street
Clermont, FL 34711

Los siguientes serán los jueces de la
2020 Florida Canary Fanciers Show de tipo y color

Juez tipo: Daniel Maldonado
Juez de raza de color: Radame Fernande

Juez Finch: Jerri Wiesenfeld

                                                
FCF Show Manager: Julio Masferrer
FCF Type Manager: Mike Corbeil
FCF Colorbred Manager: Julio Valella

Descarga del catálogo del Show de la FCF 2020

                         Mostrar itinerario:
Viernes 9 de octubre de 2020
              Registro de aves - 4:00PM - 8:00PM
              Cena a las - 7:00 PM PM
             Luces apagadas en la sala de espectáculos y

             las instalaciones cerradas - 8:00 PM
Sábado 10 de octubre de 2020
             6:30 AM - 8:00 AM - Registro de aves para entradas prerregistradas
             8:00 AM - Todos los juicios comienzan
            12:00 del mediodía: todos los jueces se suspenden para el almuerzo
            1:00 PM - El juicio vuelve a reunirse hasta completar

Tendrá la oportunidad de comprar boletos para el sorteo durante todo el día, que se sortearán al finalizar la evaluación.
Se anunciarán los ganadores de Best in Show, luego se concluirá Show.

Información del hotel

Fairfield Inn & Suites by Marriott Clermont

1750 Hunt Trace, Clermont, FL 34711   (352) 394-6585

PETS – YES  $75 nonrefundable fee 

 

Hampton Inn & Suites Clermont

2200 FL-50, Clermont, FL 34711   (352) 536-6600

NO PETS 

 

Holiday Inn Express

1810 S Hwy 27, Clermont, FL 34711   (352) 243-7878

NO PETS 

 

Home2 Suites by Hilton Clermont

1450 Champions Way, Clermont, FL 34711   (352) 227-2900

PETS – YES  (2 per room)  $75 nonrefundable fee

 

Lake Minneola Inn

508 S Main Ave, Minneola, FL 34755   (352) 394-0134

PETS – YES  (under 40 lbs)  $75 nonrefundable fee

 

Póngase en contacto con cualquiera de los Administradores

de espectáculos mencionados anteriormente para obtener un paquete de preinscripción que contenga formularios de registro y etiquetas

de presentación, o envíe un correo electrónico:
floridacanayfanciersinfo@gmail.com

Overall Show Winners for Type Division:

1st Best in Show:   Mike Corbeil & Lorelle Smith 

2nd Best in Show:   Brian Byrne

3rd Best in Show:   Pablo Mauricio Leon

Best Novice:  Sandy Gonzalo Perez

 

    Border Fancy Section:

     1st in Section:  Niall Hyde

     2nd in Section:  Niall Hyde

     3rd in Section:  Niall Hyde

 

    Fife Fancy Section:

     1st in Section:  Brian Byrne

     2nd in Section:  Niall Hyde

     3rd in Section:  Niall Hyde

 

    Gloster Corona Section:

     1st in Section:  Pablo Mauricio Leon

     2nd in Section:  Julio Masferrer

     3rd in Section:  Pablo Mauricio Leon

 

    Gloster Consort Section:

     1st in Section:  Pablo Mauricio Leon

     2nd in Section:  Pablo Mauricio Leon

     3rd in Section:  Sandy Gonzalo Perez

     

    Irish Fancy Section:

     1st in Section:  Brian Byrne

     2nd in Section:  Brian Byrne

     3rd in Section:  Mike Corbeil & Lorelle Smith

     Best Novice:   Sandy Gonzalo Perez

 

    Norwich Section:

     1st in Section:  Pablo Mauricio Leon

     2nd in Section:  Pablo Mauricio Leon

 

    Raza Espanola Section:

     1st in Section:  Julio Masferrer

     2nd in Section:  Julio Masferrer

     3rd in Section:  Julio Masferrer

 

    Scots Fancy Section:

     1st in Section:  Dino Potestad

     2nd in Section:  Julio Masferrer

     3rd in Section:  Dino Potestad

 

    Stafford Crested - Clear and Variegated Section:

     1st in Section:  Carl Biers

     2nd in Section:  Joe Dabenigno

     3rd in Section:  Carl Biers

 

    Stafford NonCrested - Clear and Variegated Section:

     1st in Section:  Joe Dabenigno

     2nd in Section:  Carl Biers

     3rd in Section:  Carl Biers

 

    Stafford Crested - Melanin Section:

     1st in Section:  Carl Biers

 

    Frill Canary Section:

     1st in Section:  Mike Corbeil & Lorelle Smith

     2nd in Section:  Mike Corbeil & Lorelle Smith

     3rd in Section:  Mike Corbeil & Lorelle Smith

 

    Any Other Variety Canary Section:

     1st in Section:  Dino Potestad - Giboso Espanol

     2nd in Section:  Julio Masferrer - Hoso

     3rd in Section:  Sandy Gonzalo Perez - Hoso

 

 

Overall Show Winners for Finch Division:

1st Best in Show:    Lauren Ogburn - Violet Eared Waxbill

2nd Best in Show:  Lauren Ogburn - Parsons

3rd Best in Show:   Lauren Ogburn - Honeycreeper   

                                                                  Hen

4th Best in Show:   Lauren Ogburn - Honeycreeper

                                                                  Male

5th Best in Show:   Ed Colon - Dilute Lady Gouldian

6th Best in Show:   Lauren Ogburn - Parsons 

7th Best in Show:   Anita Phillips - Violet Eared Waxbill Pair

8th Best in Show:   Angel Merdina - Yellow Bodied Purple 

                                                                 Breast Lady Gouldian

9th Best in Show:   Anita Phillips - Normal Shafttail

10th Best in Show: Lauren Ogburn - Pintail

You can download the winners list here

Florida Canary Fanciers as all clubs could not survive without the aid and support of many.  Shows take many volunteers and financial support to offer shows year after year.  We thank our corporate and individual show sponsors for how much their help is so highly appreciated.  Please recognize them as we do and support them as they do us.  All our thanks to each and every one.  Visit our Sponsors page and help support those who support our Annual Show.

© 2020 Flyingcat Designs